Full Staff Contact List

Listed below are the personnel that work with the Colorado National Guard Family Program Office. You can download the file below, or find the number of the person you are looking for in the list below.

Need to find the Family Program Office or a Satellite Office? Visit the Location page to view addresses and maps of all Family Program locations.

Family Program Contact List

(Listed By Program)

 


 

 Airman & Family Readiness Program (AFRP)

AFRP Manager

Michelle Abarca
Buckley AFB, Bldg 801
Office: 720-847-9116
michelle.j.abarca.civ@mail.mil

 

Asist small logo transparent background

 

 

 


 

Child and Youth Program


Child and Youth Program Coordinator

Lance Ellis
Centennial, CO
Office: 720-250-1195
lance.k.ellis2.mil@mail.mil

 

Child and Youth Program Coordinator

Kimberly Wheeler
Colorado Springs, CO
Office: 720-250-4886
kimberly.d.wheeler.ctr@mail.mil

 

 


 

 Family Assistance Team


Family Assistance Center Coordinator (Team Lead)

Suzanne Buemi
Centennial, CO
Office: 720-250-1186
suzanne.m.buemi.ctr@mail.mil

Family Assistance Specialist

 Shevene Cole
Buckley Air Force Base
Office: 720-250-1963
 shevene.l.cole.ctr@mail.mil 

 


Family Assistance Specialist

Jenny Morgan
Colorado Springs, CO
Office: 720-250-4885
jenny.e.morgan.ctr@mail.mil

Asist small logo transparent background

 

 

 

Family Assistance Specialist

Dánielle Hindson
Grand Junction, CO
Office: 720-250-5571
danielle.n.hindson.ctr@mail.mil

Family Assistance Specialist

Henry Hernandez
Denver, CO
Office: 720-250-2773
henry.hernandez108.ctr@mail.mil

 

Family Assistance Specialist

Jennie Zambo
Denver, CO
Office: 720-250-2771
jennie.zambo.ctr@mail.mil

 

Asist small logo transparent backgroundRTAs

 

 

 


 

Family Readiness Team

 

Family Readiness Support Assistant

Nena Gardner
Denver Armory
Office: 720-250-2772
nena.f.gardner.ctr@mail.mil

 

 


 

 Marketing Office


Marketing Coordinator

Laine Dennison
Centennial, CO
Office: 720-250-1193
laine.a.dennison.ctr@mail.mil

 

Marketing Coordinator

Denise Harris
Centennial, CO
Office: 720-250-1196
denise.r.harris10.ctr@mail.mil

 


 

Resilience Team


State Resilience Coordinator

CPT Alexander Perin
Centennial, CO
Office: 720-250-1413
alex.c.perin.mil@mail.mi

sMRT3

 

 

 


 

State Family Program Director (SFPD)

Charlene Shields
Centennial, CO
Office: 720-250-1190
charlene.m.shields.civ@mail.mil

 


 

Suicide Prevention Program

Sarah Whitenight
Centennial, CO
Office: 720-250-1522
sarah.e.whitenight.ctr@mail.mil

Asist small logo transparent background

 

 

 


 

Survivor Outreach Services (SOS)

 
Eastern Slope Contact

Alannah Rice
Centennial, CO
Office: 720-250-1564
alannah.m.rice2.ctr@mail.mil
Asist small logo transparent backgroundsMRT3

 

 

 

Western Slope Contact

Jana Hindson
Grand Junction, CO
Office: 720-250-5572
jana.j.hindson.ctr@mail.mil

Asist small logo transparent background

 

 

 


 

Transition Assistance Advisor (TAA)

Amy Eagen
 Centennial, CO
Office: 720-250-1173
amy.j.eagen.ctr@mail.mil

 


 

Yellow Ribbon Reintegration Program (YRRP)

Army Yellow Ribbon Readiness NCO

SFC Jeremy Stuart
Centennial, CO
Office: 720-250-1185
jeremy.a.stuart.mil@mail.mil

 Asist small logo transparent background